Chennai Beach - Tambaram Train Timings

                                                   Timings : 15:00 TO 17:00
Chennai Beach - Tambaram Down       Week days
Train Nos. -->

40089
40091
40093
40541
40095
40097
40099
40543
40101
40103
40545
40547
Kms
Stations
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
0
Chennai Beach
D
15:02
15:15
15:25
15:35
15:45
15:55
16:05
16:15
16:23
16:32
16:40
16:50

2
Chennai Fort
D
15:06
15:19
15:29
15:39
15:49
15:59
16:09
16:19
16:27
16:36
16:44
16:54

4
Chennai Park
D
15:09
15:22
15:32
15:42
15:52
16:02
16:12
16:22
16:30
16:39
16:47
16:57

5
Chennai Egmore
D
15:12
15:25
15:35
15:45
15:55
16:05
16:15
16:25
16:33
16:42
16:50
17:00

7
Chetpet
D
15:15
15:28
15:38
15:48
15:58
16:08
16:18
16:28
16:36
16:45
16:53
17:03

9
Nungambakkam
D
15:18
15:31
15:41
15:51
16:01
16:11
16:21
16:31
16:39
16:48
16:56
17:06

10
Kodambakkam
D
15:20
15:33
15:43
15:53
16:03
16:13
16:23
16:33
16:41
16:50
16:58
17:08

12
Mambalam
D
15:22
15:35
15:45
15:55
16:05
16:15
16:25
16:35
16:43
16:52
17:00
17:10

13
Saidapet
D
15:25
15:38
15:48
15:58
16:08
16:18
16:28
16:38
16:46
16:55
17:03
17:13

16
Guindy
D
15:28
15:41
15:51
16:01
16:11
16:21
16:31
16:41
16:49
16:58
17:06
17:16

18
St. Thomas Mount
D
15:31
15:44
15:54
16:04
16:14
16:24
16:34
16:44
16:52
17:01
17:09
17:19

19
Palavanthangal
D
15:34
15:47
15:57
16:07
16:17
16:27
16:37
16:47
16:55
17:04
17:12
17:22

21
Minambakkam
D
15:37
15:50
16:00
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
16:58
17:07
17:15
17:25

22
Tirusulam
D
15:39
15:52
16:02
16:12
16:22
16:32
16:42
16:52
17:00
17:09
17:17
17:27

24
Pallavaram
D
15:42
15:55
16:05
16:15
16:25
16:35
16:45
16:55
17:03
17:12
17:20
17:30

26
Chromepet
D
15:45
15:58
16:08
16:18
16:28
16:38
16:48
16:58
17:06
17:15
17:23
17:33

29
Tambaram Sanatorium
D
15:48
16:01
16:11
16:21
16:31
16:41
16:51
17:01
17:09
17:18
17:26
17:36

30
Tambaram
A
15:57
16:10
16:20
16:30
16:40
16:50
17:00
17:10
17:18
17:27
17:35
17:45

  Timings : 17:00 TO 18:30
Chennai Beach - Tambaram Down       Week days
Train Nos. -->

40105
40549
40107
40109
40551
40111
40113
40115
40117
40553
40707
40119
Kms
Stations
*
*
*
*
*
L/S
*
*
FAST
*
0
Chennai Beach
D
17:00
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:38
17:46
17:52
17:57
18:02
18:06
18:10
18:15

2
Chennai Fort
D
17:04
17:14
17:24
17:34
17:42
17:50
17:56
18:01
18:06
18:10
18:14
18:19

4
Chennai Park
D
17:07
17:17
17:27
17:37
17:45
17:53
17:59
18:04
18:09
18:13
18:17
18:22

5
Chennai Egmore
D
17:10
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:48
17:56
18:02
18:07
18:12
18:16
18:22
18:25

7
Chetpet
D
17:13
17:23
17:33
17:43
17:51
17:59
18:05
18:10
18:15
18:19
18:28

9
Nungambakkam
D
17:16
17:26
17:36
17:46
17:54
18:02
18:08
18:13
18:18
18:22
18:31

10
Kodambakkam
D
17:18
17:28
17:38
17:48
17:56
18:04
18:10
18:15
18:20
18:24
18:33

12
Mambalam
D
17:20
17:30
17:40
17:50
17:58
18:06
18:12
18:17
18:22
18:26
18:29
18:35

13
Saidapet
D
17:23
17:33
17:43
17:53
18:01
18:09
18:15
18:20
18:25
18:29
18:38

16
Guindy
D
17:26
17:36
17:46
17:56
18:04
18:12
18:18
18:23
18:28
18:32
18:34
18:41

18
St. Thomas Mount
D
17:29
17:39
17:49
17:59
18:07
18:15
18:21
18:26
18:31
18:35
18:44

19
Palavanthangal
D
17:32
17:42
17:52
18:02
18:10
18:18
18:24
18:29
18:34
18:38
18:47

21
Minambakkam
D
17:35
17:45
17:55
18:05
18:13
18:21
18:27
18:32
18:37
18:41
18:50

22
Tirusulam
D
17:37
17:47
17:57
18:07
18:15
18:23
18:29
18:34
18:39
18:43
18:52

24
Pallavaram
D
17:40
17:50
18:00
18:10
18:18
18:26
18:32
18:37
18:42
18:46
18:55

26
Chromepet
D
17:43
17:53
18:03
18:13
18:21
18:29
18:35
18:40
18:45
18:49
18:58

29
Tambaram Sanatorium
D
17:46
17:56
18:06
18:16
18:24
18:32
18:38
18:43
18:48
18:52
19:01

30
Tambaram
A
17:55
18:05
18:15
18:25
18:33
18:41
18:47
18:52
18:57
19:01
18:50
19:10

Click For More Trains From Chennai Beach To Tambaram Between 04:00 TO 7:00


Click For More Trains From Chennai Beach To Tambaram Between 10:00 To15:00