Chennai Beach - Tambaram Train Timings

Timings : 09:40 To 11:20
Chennai Beach - Tambaram Down       Week days
Train Nos. -->

40041
66041
40043
40045
40047
40049
40525
40051
40053
40055
50057
40059
40705
40061
40527
40063
40065
Kms
Stations
*
Memu
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
0
Chennai Beach
D
9:42
9:47
9:52
9:57
10:02
10:07
10:12
10:17
10:23
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:52
11:00
11:10
11:20

2
Chennai Fort
D
9:46
9:51
9:56
10:01
10:06
10:11
10:16
10:21
10:27
10:34
10:39
10:44
10:49
10:56
11:04
11:14
11:24

4
Chennai Park
D
9:49
9:54
9:59
10:04
10:09
10:14
10:19
10:24
10:30
10:37
10:42
10:47
10:52
10:59
11:07
11:17
11:27

5
Chennai Egmore
D
9:52
9:57
10:02
10:07
10:12
10:17
10:22
10:27
10:33
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:02
11:10
11:20
11:30

7
Chetpet
D
9:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:36
10:43
10:48
10:53
10:58
11:05
11:13
11:23
11:33

9
Nungambakkam
D
9:58
10:03
10:08
10:13
10:18
10:23
10:28
10:33
10:39
10:46
10:51
10:56
11:01
11:08
11:16
11:26
11:36

10
Kodambakkam
D
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:35
10:41
10:48
10:53
10:58
11:03
11:10
11:18
11:28
11:38

12
Mambalam
D
10:02
10:07
10:12
10:17
10:22
10:27
10:32
10:37
10:43
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:05
11:12
11:20
11:30
11:40

13
Saidapet
D
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:46
10:53
10:58
11:03
11:08
11:15
11:23
11:33
11:43

16
Guindy
D
10:08
10:13
10:18
10:23
10:28
10:33
10:38
10:43
10:49
10:56
11:01
11:06
11:11
11:18
11:26
11:36
11:46

18
St. Thomas Mount
D
10:11
10:16
10:21
10:26
10:31
10:36
10:41
10:46
10:52
10:59
11:04
11:09
11:14
11:21
11:29
11:39
11:49

19
Palavanthangal
D
10:14
10:19
10:24
10:29
10:34
10:39
10:44
10:49
10:55
11:02
11:07
11:12
11:17
11:24
11:32
11:42
11:52

21
Minambakkam
D
10:17
10:22
10:27
10:32
10:37
10:42
10:47
10:52
10:58
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:27
11:35
11:45
11:55

22
Tirusulam
D
10:19
10:24
10:29
10:34
10:39
10:44
10:49
10:54
11:00
11:07
11:12
11:17
11:22
11:29
11:37
11:47
11:57

24
Pallavaram
D
10:22
10:27
10:32
10:37
10:42
10:47
10:52
10:57
11:03
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:32
11:40
11:50
12:00

26
Chromepet
D
10:25
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:06
11:13
11:18
11:23
11:28
11:35
11:43
11:53
12:03

29
Tambaram Sanatorium
D
10:28
10:33
10:38
10:43
10:48
10:53
10:58
11:03
11:09
11:16
11:21
11:26
11:31
11:38
11:46
11:56
12:06

30
Tambaram
A
10:37
10:42
10:47
10:52
10:57
11:02
11:07
11:12
11:18
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:47
11:55
12:05
12:15

                                                      Timings : 11:30 To 15:00
Chennai Beach - Tambaram Down       Week days
Train Nos. -->

40067
40069
40525
40071
40073
40531
40075
40077
40533
40079
40081
40535
40083
40537
40085
40087
40539
Kms
Stations
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
0
Chennai Beach
D
11:32
11:42
11:55
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:43
12:56
13:09
13:22
13:35
13:47
14:01
14:13
14:23
14:32
14:47

2
Chennai Fort
D
11:36
11:46
11:59
12:14
12:24
12:34
12:47
13:00
13:13
13:26
13:39
13:51
14:05
14:17
14:27
14:36
14:51

4
Chennai Park
D
11:39
11:49
12:02
12:17
12:27
12:37
12:50
13:03
13:16
13:29
13:42
13:54
14:08
14:20
14:30
14:39
14:54

5
Chennai Egmore
D
11:42
11:52
12:05
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:53
13:06
13:19
13:32
13:45
13:57
14:11
14:23
14:33
14:42
14:57

7
Chetpet
D
11:45
11:55
12:08
12:23
12:33
12:43
12:56
13:09
13:22
13:35
13:48
14:00
14:14
14:26
14:36
14:45
15:00

9
Nungambakkam
D
11:48
11:58
12:11
12:26
12:36
12:46
12:59
13:12
13:25
13:38
13:51
14:03
14:17
14:29
14:39
14:48
15:03

10
Kodambakkam
D
11:50
12:00
12:13
12:28
12:38
12:48
13:01
13:14
13:27
13:40
13:53
14:05
14:19
14:31
14:41
14:50
15:05

12
Mambalam
D
11:52
12:02
12:15
12:30
12:40
12:50
13:03
13:16
13:29
13:42
13:55
14:07
14:21
14:33
14:43
14:52
15:07

13
Saidapet
D
11:55
12:05
12:18
12:33
12:43
12:53
13:06
13:19
13:32
13:45
13:58
14:10
14:24
14:36
14:46
14:55
15:10

16
Guindy
D
11:58
12:08
12:21
12:36
12:46
12:56
13:09
13:22
13:35
13:48
14:01
14:13
14:27
14:39
14:49
14:58
15:13

18
St. Thomas Mount
D
12:01
12:11
12:24
12:39
12:49
12:59
13:12
13:25
13:38
13:51
14:04
14:16
14:30
14:42
14:52
15:01
15:16

19
Palavanthangal
D
12:04
12:14
12:27
12:42
12:52
13:02
13:15
13:28
13:41
13:54
14:07
14:19
14:33
14:45
14:55
15:04
15:19

21
Minambakkam
D
12:07
12:17
12:30
12:45
12:55
13:05
13:18
13:31
13:44
13:57
14:10
14:22
14:36
14:48
14:58
15:07
15:22

22
Tirusulam
D
12:09
12:19
12:32
12:47
12:57
13:07
13:20
13:33
13:46
13:59
14:12
14:24
14:38
14:50
15:00
15:09
15:24

24
Pallavaram
D
12:12
12:22
12:35
12:50
13:00
13:10
13:23
13:36
13:49
14:02
14:15
14:27
14:41
14:53
15:03
15:12
15:27

26
Chromepet
D
12:15
12:25
12:38
12:53
13:03
13:13
13:26
13:39
13:52
14:05
14:18
14:30
14:44
14:56
15:06
15:15
15:30

29
Tambaram Sanatorium
D
12:18
12:28
12:41
12:56
13:06
13:16
13:29
13:42
13:55
14:08
14:21
14:33
14:47
14:59
15:09
15:18
15:33

30
Tambaram
A
12:27
12:37
12:50
13:05
13:15
13:25
13:38
13:51
14:04
14:17
14:30
14:42
14:56
15:08
15:18
15:27
15:42


Click For More Trains From Chennai Beach To Tambaram Between 04:00 TO 7:00


Click For More Trains From Chennai Beach To Tambaram Between 15:00 To18:00