Chennai Beach - Tambaram Train Timings

Chennai Beach - Tambaram  Train Timings : 04:00 TO 7:00
Train Nos. -->

40501
40001
40503
40505
40507
40509
40003
40511
40005
40513
40515
40517
40701
40007
40009
40011
40519
Kms
Stations
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
0
Chennai Beach
d
3:55
4:20
4:40
5:00
5:20
5:40
6:00
6:10
6:20
6:30
6:45
6:55
7:05
7:15
7:22
7:30
7:38

2
Chennai Fort
d
3:59
4:24
4:44
5:04
5:24
5:44
6:04
6:14
6:24
6:34
6:49
6:59
7:09
7:19
7:26
7:34
7:42

4
Chennai Park
d
4:02
4:27
4:47
5:07
5:27
5:47
6:07
6:17
6:27
6:37
6:52
7:02
7:12
7:22
7:29
7:37
7:45

5
Chennai Egmore
d
4:05
4:30
4:50
5:10
5:30
5:50
6:10
6:20
6:30
6:40
6:55
7:05
7:15
7:25
7:32
7:40
7:48

7
Chetpet
d
4:08
4:33
4:53
5:13
5:33
5:53
6:13
6:23
6:33
6:43
6:58
7:08
7:18
7:28
7:35
7:43
7:51

9
Nungambakkam
d
4:11
4:36
4:56
5:16
5:36
5:56
6:16
6:26
6:36
6:46
7:01
7:11
7:21
7:31
7:38
7:46
7:54

10
Kodambakkam
d
4:13
4:38
4:58
5:18
5:38
5:58
6:18
6:28
6:38
6:48
7:03
7:13
7:23
7:33
7:40
7:48
7:56

12
Mambalam
d
4:15
4:40
5:00
5:20
5:40
6:00
6:20
6:30
6:40
6:50
7:05
7:15
7:25
7:35
7:42
7:50
7:58

13
Saidapet
d
4:18
4:43
5:03
5:23
5:43
6:03
6:23
6:33
6:43
6:53
7:08
7:18
7:28
7:38
7:45
7:53
8:01

16
Guindy
d
4:21
4:46
5:06
5:26
5:46
6:06
6:26
6:36
6:46
6:56
7:11
7:21
7:31
7:41
7:48
7:56
8:04

18
St. Thomas Mount
d
4:24
4:49
5:09
5:29
5:49
6:09
6:29
6:39
6:49
6:59
7:14
7:24
7:34
7:44
7:51
7:59
8:07

19
Palavanthangal
d
4:27
4:52
5:12
5:32
5:52
6:12
6:32
6:42
6:52
7:02
7:17
7:27
7:37
7:47
7:54
8:02
8:10

21
Minambakkam
d
4:30
4:55
5:15
5:35
5:55
6:15
6:35
6:45
6:55
7:05
7:20
7:30
7:40
7:50
7:57
8:05
8:13

22
Tirusulam
d
4:32
4:57
5:17
5:37
5:57
6:17
6:37
6:47
6:57
7:07
7:22
7:32
7:42
7:52
7:59
8:07
8:15

24
Pallavaram
d
4:35
5:00
5:20
5:40
6:00
6:20
6:40
6:50
7:00
7:10
7:25
7:35
7:45
7:55
8:02
8:10
8:18

26
Chromepet
d
4:38
5:03
5:23
5:43
6:03
6:23
6:43
6:53
7:03
7:13
7:28
7:38
7:48
7:58
8:05
8:13
8:21

29
Tambaram Sanatorium
d
4:41
5:06
5:26
5:46
6:06
6:26
6:46
6:56
7:06
7:16
7:31
7:41
7:51
8:01
8:08
8:16
8:24

30
Tambaram
a
4:50
5:15
5:35
5:55
6:15
6:35
6:55
7:05
7:15
7:25
7:40
7:50
8:00
8:10
8:17
8:25
8:33
* indicates 12 car

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Down       Train Timings : 07:00 TO 10:00
Train Nos. -->

40013
40015
40017
40019
40021
66043
40023
40025
40027
40521
40029
40031
40033
40035
40037
40039
40523
Kms
Stations
*
*
*
Memu
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
0
Chennai Beach
d
7:47
7:57
8:05
8:12
8:19
8:25
8:32
8:37
8:46
8:56
9:02
9:07
9:16
9:21
9:26
9:32
9:37

2
Chennai Fort
d
7:51
8:01
8:09
8:16
8:23
8:29
8:41
8:50
9:00
9:06
9:11
9:20
9:25
9:30
9:36
9:41

4
Chennai Park
d
7:54
8:04
8:12
8:19
8:26
8:32
8:44
8:53
9:03
9:09
9:14
9:23
9:28
9:33
9:39
9:44

5
Chennai Egmore
d
7:57
8:07
8:15
8:22
8:29
8:35
8:42
8:47
8:56
9:06
9:12
9:17
9:26
9:31
9:36
9:42
9:47

7
Chetpet
d
8:00
8:10
8:18
8:25
8:32
8:38
8:50
8:59
9:09
9:15
9:20
9:29
9:34
9:39
9:45
9:50

9
Nungambakkam
d
8:03
8:13
8:21
8:28
8:35
8:41
8:53
9:02
9:12
9:18
9:23
9:32
9:37
9:42
9:48
9:53

10
Kodambakkam
d
8:05
8:15
8:23
8:30
8:37
8:43
8:55
9:04
9:14
9:20
9:25
9:34
9:39
9:44
9:50
9:55

12
Mambalam
d
8:07
8:17
8:25
8:32
8:39
8:45
8:49
8:57
9:06
9:16
9:22
9:27
9:36
9:41
9:46
9:52
9:57

13
Saidapet
d
8:10
8:20
8:28
8:35
8:42
8:48
9:00
9:09
9:19
9:25
9:30
9:39
9:44
9:49
9:55
10:00

16
Guindy
d
8:13
8:23
8:31
8:38
8:45
8:51
8:54
9:03
9:12
9:22
9:28
9:33
9:42
9:47
9:52
9:58
10:03

18
St. Thomas Mount
d
8:16
8:26
8:34
8:41
8:48
8:54
8:58
9:06
9:15
9:25
9:31
9:36
9:45
9:50
9:55
10:01
10:06

19
Palavanthangal
d
8:19
8:29
8:37
8:44
8:50
8:57
--
9:09
9:18
9:28
9:34
9:39
9:48
9:53
9:58
10:04
10:09

21
Minambakkam
d
8:22
8:32
8:40
8:47
8:53
9:00
--
9:12
9:21
9:31
9:37
9:42
9:51
9:56
10:01
10:07
10:12

22
Tirusulam
d
8:24
8:34
8:42
8:49
8:55
9:02
--
9:14
9:23
9:33
9:39
9:44
9:53
9:58
10:03
10:09
10:14

24
Pallavaram
d
8:27
8:37
8:45
8:52
8:58
9:07
--
9:17
9:26
9:36
9:42
9:47
9:56
10:01
10:06
10:12
10:17

26
Chromepet
d
8:30
8:40
8:48
8:55
9:10
--
--
9:20
9:29
9:39
9:45
9:50
9:59
10:04
10:09
10:15
10:20

29
Tambaram Sanatorium
d
8:33
8:43
8:51
8:58
9:13
--
--
9:23
9:32
9:42
9:48
9:53
10:02
10:07
10:12
10:18
10:23

30
Tambaram
a
8:42
8:52
9:00
9:07
9:20
--
--
9:32
9:41
9:51
9:57
10:02
10:11
10:16
10:21
10:27
10:32
* indicates 12 car


Click For More Trains From Chennai Beach To Tambaram Between 10:00 To15:00


Click For More Trains From Chennai Beach To Tambaram Between 15:00 To18:00